VASER liposuction, a variation of UAL, evenly disperses the ultrasonic energy with a grooved cannula and probe. The ultrasound energy breaks up the fat and frees it from the surrounding tissue, making fat easier to remove, with less swelling, pain, downtime, or potential for sagging skin than traditional lipo. Dr. George Marosan, a board-certified plastic surgeon in Bellevue, Washington, prefers VASER liposuction in most situations. “Fat comes out more easily with VASER—especially in men, where it’s more fibrous,” Dr. Marosan says. He also points out another great advantage of VASER lipo: While fat that’s liquified by laser lipo isn’t usable, fat broken up by VASER is still viable for transfer to the breasts, butt, or anywhere you want more fullness. “The VASER allows me to sculpt the body, revealing the underlying muscle and bony anatomy. This is an advanced technique that goes way beyond liposuction for fat removal only,” says Dr. Marosan.e
While butt implants are available as an option to our patients but it is not recommended. Sixty percent of all buttocks implants are rejected by the patient’s body, which is followed by a cost to remove them. On the other hand, fat transfer to buttock are completely safe as it is own body fat. Doctors at Spectrum Aesthetics, recommend this buttock fat transfer (Brazilian Butt Lift) method.
What you need to do is to see several well-recommended surgeons, and listen to their advice. Don't just go with the one who promises you great results with less scars; make sure that everything they say makes sense. If one person suggests that they can get a great shape with substantially less scar than everyone else, be a little suspicious. It may be true, but it may not. Try going to surgery.org to find a good plastic surgeon. Good luck.

Gaining in popularity is something called the vertical lift, which involves a scar around the areola and then straight down the breast, eliminating the underneath scar. Proponents think that the shape is good, that the breast maintains a lot of projection over time without bottoming out, and that the underneath scar is avoided. I believe that many of these breasts look overly projecting to my taste, and that bottoming out can be minimized with the inverted T style pattern. I also feel that the underneath scar is rarely seen, and that the scars that are seen - around the areola and going straight down, seem relatively more visible with this technique since it requires some bunching up of the skin during closure. Understand that some of the best surgeons in the world argue with one another about this issue at meetings all the time!
If you decided that this is something you would like to do or you are interested but have more question. Please book a free consultation with Dr. Alhallak (PhD in Pharmacy) and he will answer all your questions. We provide all type of cosmetic and aesthetic services such as facelift, Botox, fillers, body slimming, fat removal, skin tightening, laser,  Fat freezing, PRP, peels
At DePerro Plastic Surgery the cost of Liposuction is $1750 for the first area and $1000 for each additional area.  There is also approximately $2000 in costs for anesthesia and the facility fee.  We perform all of our liposuction procedures in our attached surgery center under general anesthesia and sterile conditions.  This maximizes your safety and comfort so you don't feel any pain during the procedure.  Also, because you're asleep we are able to be more thorough and remove more fat.  So in total 1 area of liposuction under general anesthesia would cost approximately $3750, two areas $4750.  
Doctors on RealSelf stress that post-lipo weight gain can be an issue, if you don’t keep eating a healthy diet and exercising. As Beverly Hills, California, plastic surgeon Dr. Brent Moelleken notes in a RealSelf Q&A, “By nature, surgery causes soreness, and patients are usually restricted from full workouts for a period of time after surgery. This explains the weight gains often noticed immediately afterward.” But it’s important to get back into the exercise habit as soon as you’re able. “Some patients gain a false sense of confidence after liposuction,” he says. “If anything, patients should plan on being more active and healthier about their eating habits after surgery than they were before.”


×