we use the collagen-inducing fillers called Sculptra. The ploy lactic acid microsphere in the fillers induce the body to make its one collagen at a different area of injection such as face and neck. Lately, we start using this technique for adding volume to body areas such as buttocks. Using hyaluronic acid fillers is not an option here as it will cost a fortune before achieving satisfactory results.

Although the mastopexy procedure is one of the safest and most rewarding plastic surgeries, concern about breast lift scars is natural for women who are considering the procedure. As a woman and a breast surgeon, I have a deep understanding of the mix of emotions that can accompany a breast lift. You’re longing for a return to the high, perky breasts you had in younger years, before major weight loss or prior to pregnancy and breastfeeding. At the same time, you realize any surgery carries risk and excess scarring is one of them. Here we’ll provide expert tips to help you avoid visible breast lift scars.
• WarmSculpting with SculpSure’s diode-laser energy creates heat that kills fat cells during a 25-minute treatment, and multiple areas can be treated at the same time. There are very few side effects and zero downtime. WarmSculpting’s Worth It Rating is almost as high as that of liposuction, and it’s significantly less expensive. Just keep in mind you’ll have to wait up to three months to see your full results, and you might need two or more treatments to reach your goals.

The goal of a breast lift or mastopexy is to reshape the breasts, bring the nipple to the appropriate height and reposition the breast tissue to provide for a more youthful, perky and cosmetically appealing breast shape.  If you are interested in having a breast lift, my best recommendation would be to consult with board-certified plastic surgeons who are well-experienced in these procedures.  Remember that scarring is necessary and a reality of a breast lift procedure, and while a good plastic surgeon will do their best to minimize the appearance of a scar, your propensity for a 'good' or 'bad' scar is more genetic than anything.  I hope you find this helpful and best of luck!
×